Call us on:+86-760-22382116

Jw3109 Handheld Optical Light Source

Source:


Product Detail

Basic Info

  • Model NO.:JW3109

  • Certification:CE, ISO

  • Condition:New

  • Wavelengths(Nm):650/850/1300/1310/1550

  • Modulation(Hz):Cw,2,270,1k,2k

  • Optical Connector Type:FC/PC

  • Dimension(Mm):175*82*33

  • Emitter Type:Fp-Ld,LED or Others Please Specify

  • Weight(G):295

  • Warranty:18 Months

  • Origin:Shanghai

  • HS Code:9031801000

Product Description


JW3109 Optical Light Source                                              
JW3109 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, 
Together with the JW3208 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network 
characterization.
 
Specifications


Type

JW3109

Wavelengths(nm)

650

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300/1310/1550

Emitter Type

FP-LD,LED or others please specify

Typical Output Power (dBm)

0

-7dBm for LD, -20dBm for LED

Spectral Width(nm)

1.    ≤10

Output Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours

Modulation Frequencies

CW,2Hz

CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz

Optical Connector

FC/ universal adaptor

FC/PC                                                                                                    

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)

Battery Operating Time(hour)

45

Operating Temperature(°C)

-10~+60

Storage Temperature(°C)

-25~+70

Dimension(mm)

175x82x33

Weight (g)

295

Joinwit Recommendation

JW3109 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with JW3208 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.


Standard Packages


MODEL

INCLUDES

All MODEL

JW3109 OPM, Protective Rubber Boot, 3pcs 1.5V batteries,User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft carrying case.
 


? Contact Now

Feedback
Your comments are always our motivation!
Home | About us | Products | News | Product knowledge | Contact us | Project Case | Exhibition | Mobile | XML
Copyright © Zhongshan Epistar Electronic Lighting Co.,Ltd