Call us on:+86-760-22382116

Jw3110 Handheld Optical Light Source

Source:


Product Detail

Basic Info

  • Model NO.:JW3110

  • Certification:CE, ISO

  • Condition:New

  • Wavelengths(Nm):1310 or 1550

  • Output Power (dBm):-7~-6

  • Emitter Type:Fp-Ld

  • Dimension(Mm):115*60*20

  • Optical Connector Type:FC/PC

  • Power Supply:3 PCS1.5V AA Batteries

  • Weight(G):110

  • Warranty:18 Months

  • Trademark:JOINWIT

  • Origin:Shanghai

  • HS Code:9031801000

Product Description


JW3110 Optical Light Source                                                      
 JW3110 Mini optical light source is the most rugged small size instrument in the industry. It integrates 
super small size and strong function in one unit. With 3 pieces of 1.5V alkaline batteries, it can work  
continuously for more than 40 hours. The total weight is only 110g. 
 
 Specifications


Type

                                               JW3110 optical light source

Wavelengths(nm)

1310 or 1550

Emitter Type

FP-LD

Ouput Power(dBm)

-7~-6

Spectral Width(nm)

≤10

Output Stability

±0.05dB/15mins;  ±0.1dB/ 8hours

Optical Connector

FC/PC

Power Supply

3pcs 1.5V alkaline batteries

Battery operating time(hour)

40

Operating Temperature(°C)

-10~+60

Storage Temperature(°C)

-25~+70

Dimension(mm)

115X60X20

Weight (g)

110

Joinwit Recommendation

JW3110 Handheld Light Source is designed for mini portfolio with JW3205 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multi mode fiber cable.


Standard Packages


MODEL

INCLUDES

All MODEL

JW3110 Optical Light Source, Alkaline battery, User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft carrying case.


 

? Contact Now

Feedback
Your comments are always our motivation!
Home | About us | Products | News | Product knowledge | Contact us | Project Case | Exhibition | Mobile | XML
Copyright © Zhongshan Epistar Electronic Lighting Co.,Ltd