Call us on:+86-760-22382116

Laser Source, Fiber Light Source Tribrer Brand Aos200 Series, Fiber Laser Source

Source:


Product Detail

Basic Info

  • Model NO.:AOS200

  • Stabilization *:±0.05db / 1 Hour;±0.1db / 8 Hours

  • Modulation:270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz

  • Connector:FC/PC (or Customize)

  • Build in Vfl (Optional):1MW or 10MW or Customize

  • Wave ID:AA * 2 Batteries or AC/DC Power Supply Adapter

  • Battery Charge:Yes

  • Operate Time:Above 16 Hours

  • Power Supply:AA * 2 Batteries or AC/DC Power Supply Adapter

  • Size(H*W*D):170mm *97mm * 38mm

  • Weight:About 380g

  • Trademark:Tribrer

  • Specification:ISO9001: 2008

  • Origin:China

  • HS Code:90318010

Product Description

Description :

Laser Source is part of the toolbox essentials working in pair with optical power meters to measure the optical attenuation and eliminate the faults when telecom technicians install or maintain optical fiber networks. Tribrer AOS200 series laser sources are well designed for first-class versatility -- it offers stabilized laser signal, as well as various wavelengths.With a rugged design, Tribrer AOS200 series laser sources are built for top ruggedness and versatility,perfect for the harshest test conditions to verify the continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality.

Features:

1~3 wavelengths output on a single port;
High stabilization, built-in optic isolator;
270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
Auto-Wave ID output(when work with Tribrer power meter AOP100);
Built in VFL (optional);
Energy save mode;
Power autonomy of 16 hours ;
One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval

SPECIFICATIONS
ModelM8M3S3S4S5S6V01V10
Wavelength(nm)850130013101490155016251mW VFL10mW VFL
Stabilization *±0.05dB / 1 hour;±0.1dB / 8 hours
Output Power> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm / > -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm
Modulation270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
ConnectorFC/PC (or customize)
Auto Power OffNo operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Build in VFL (Optional)1mW or 10mW or customize
Wave IDAA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter
Battery ChargeYes
Operate TimeAbove 16 hours
Power SupplyAA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

* After 5 minutes warm-up, 20±3oC, CW, FC connector, with optic isolator

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS
Size(H*W*D)170mm *97mm * 38mm
WeightAbout 380g
Storage Temperature-20 -- +60oC , < 90%RH
Operating Temperature-10 -- +50oC , < 90%RH


ACCESSORIES
StandardOptional
Carrying bag*1AC/DC adapter*1
User's manual*1
Certificate of Calibration*1


? Contact Now

Feedback
Your comments are always our motivation!
Home | About us | Products | News | Product knowledge | Contact us | Project Case | Exhibition | Mobile | XML
Copyright © Zhongshan Epistar Electronic Lighting Co.,Ltd