Call us on:+86-760-22382116

Optical Fiber Light Source 1310/1550nm

Source:


Product Detail

Basic Info

  • Model NO.:0017

  • Type:Optical Fiber Distribution Box

  • Wiring Devices:ODF

  • Condition:New

  • 100×70×19 mm:1

Product Description

optical  fiber light source
The wavelength:1310/1550/980nm
output power:2mW/10mW/20mW/200mW/300mW/400mW/500mW/600mW


parameter


symbol


unit


value


min.


type


max.


Operating wavelength

λ

nm

1268

-

1650


Output power

Po

mW

-

10

50

?3dB
Spectrum band width

BW

nm

-

-

0.1


Spectrum stability

Ps

dB

≤±0.005 ?15 min.


Short-term stability

Pss

dB

≤±0.005 ?15 min.


Long-term stability

PsL

dB

≤±0.02 ?8h.


Operating temperature

Top

oC

Module :-20 ~ +60

Bench-top:0 ~ +60


Storage temperature

Ts

oC

-20 ~+70


Relative humidity

RH

%

20~80

?25oC
Power consumption

Pc

W

≤1.0


Max. Power Consumption

Max. Pc

W

≤3

(L×W×H )
Dimensions


mm

Module :100×70×19

Bench-top:330×220×110


Pigtail fiber

SMF-28


Connector type

FC/PC,FC/APC


Alarm signal

Low Level Alarm


Power supply

Module :DC +3.3V,5A;
Bench-top:AC 220V±10%, 50Hz, 20W

? Contact Now

Feedback
Your comments are always our motivation!
Home | About us | Products | News | Product knowledge | Contact us | Project Case | Exhibition | Mobile | XML
Copyright © Zhongshan Epistar Electronic Lighting Co.,Ltd