Call us on:+86-760-22382116

Optical Light Source

Source:


Product Detail

Basic Info
  • Type:Fiber Optic Equipment

  • Certification:CE, 

  • Condition:New

  • Orgin:China

  • Specification:CE, ISO9001

  • Origin:China

  • HS Code:9031801000

Product Description
Descriptions
SH-S125 optical light source can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs.
Key Features
Provides 1~4 output wavelengths which can be optional according to customers needs
CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Modulation output at other wavelengths.
High stability of the output power
Stable output wavelength
Backlight LCD display supports night operation
Compact size and decent appearance
Large LCD, easy operation
Applications
Maintenance in Telecom
Maintenance CATV
Test Lab of optical fibers
Other Fiber Optic Measurements
TypeSH-S125ASH-S125BSH-S125CSH-S125DSH-S125E
Wavelengths(nm)1310/1550nm1310/1490/
1550nm
850/1310/
1550nm
1300/1310/
1550nm
850/1300/
1310/1550nm
Emitter TypeFP-LD,LED or others please specify
Output Power(dBm)                                      -6~-7(1310/1550nm),>0 (650nm)
Spectral Width(nm)
Output Stability+0.05dB/15mins;  +0.1dB/ 8hours
Modulation FrequenciesCW / 2(650nm) / 270, 1K,2K (1310nm/1550nm)
Optical ConnectorFC/PC                              
  ( Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connectors can be optional)
Power SupplyAlkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)
Battery Operating Time(hour)45
Operating Temperature(oC)_ 10 ~ +60
Storage Temperature(oC)_ 25 ~ +70
Dimension(mm)172*82*33
Weight295g
RecommendationSH-S125 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with SH-M100 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.


Feedback
Your comments are always our motivation!
Home | About us | Products | News | Product knowledge | Contact us | Project Case | Exhibition | Mobile | XML
Copyright © Zhongshan Epistar Electronic Lighting Co.,Ltd