Call us on:+86-760-22382116

Portable Fiber Optical Light Source Jft-05

Source:


Product Detail

Basic Info

  • Model NO.:JFT-05

  • Type:Optical Fiber Power Meter

  • Mode:Jft-05

  • Size:190X100X48mm

Product Description

Portable fiber Optical Light Source Detail:

Description:
The portable stabilized light source can provide stable output of 1-4 wavelength depending on user's requirements. It can not only provide 650nm visible red light, but also provide 1310nm and 1550nm double-wavelength laser output for single-mode optical fibre measurement, or provide laser output of four wavelength, i. E.: 850/1300/1310/1550nm, it is an ideal tester designed for optical fibre works.

Portable Optical Light Source Features:

High-stability multi-wavelength single (multiple) mode laser output, optional CW or modulation mode
Large LCD display of working wavelength
Supports continuous work for up to 48 hours.
Ability to switch working wavelength by pressing one key, easy operate
AUTO POWER OFF

Portable Optical Light Source Function Description

1. Optical output
Connect FC optical fibre connector to the signal receiver of the device to be measured.

2. LCD
LCD displays the length of optical wave.

3. ON/OFF
While in power-off state, press it to power on the device.

While in power-on state, short press it (for less than 3 seconds) to enable or disable AUTO OFF function. If the icon "AUTOOFF" appears in the screen, the device will automatically turn off if there are no operations within 10 minutes. If the icon "AUTOOFF" doesn't appear in the screen, it indicates that the "AUTOOFF" function has been disabled.

While in power-on state, long press ON/OFF key (for at least 3 seconds) to turn off the light source.

4. WAVE
Press the key to select output wavelength, the value will appear in LCD.

5. MODE
Switch the modulation frequency of light source between CW, 270Hz, 1000Hz and 2000Hz.

6. LIGHT
For detailed inquiry
Press this key to turn on/off the backlight.

Model General
configurations
Special
configurations for
PON light source
Others
Working wavelength (nm) A:1310/1550 B:1310/1490/1550 C: 850/1310/1550
D: 1300/1310/1550
E: 850/1300/1310/1550
Light-emitting device FP-LD
Optical output power (dBm) -7/-7 -7/-7/-7 0DB-7DB
Modulation CW/270/1K/2K
Type of optical fibre SM, MM
Connector FC/PC
Working temperature (° C ) -10~+60
Storage temperature (° C ) -25~+70
Auto power-off time (min) 10
Continuous working hours (h) 45
Dimensions (mm) 190×100×48
Power supply Rechargeable lithium battery
Weight (g) 400

? Contact Now

Feedback
Your comments are always our motivation!
Home | About us | Products | News | Product knowledge | Contact us | Project Case | Exhibition | Mobile | XML
Copyright © Zhongshan Epistar Electronic Lighting Co.,Ltd